• 97% of visitors consider the exhibition important
• 71% of exhibitors satisfied with participation in Securex Uzbekistan 2019
• 87% of exhibitors expressed a strong desire to participate in 2020 exhibition
• 75% of exhibitors recommend participation in the exhibition to colleagues and partners.
Watch the reporting video
According to reviews, 94% of exhibitors consider the exhibition important for business. The feedback from the exhibitors testifies to the high business efficiency of the exhibition:
Ravshan Kurbanov - Sales Director, Proven Safety Systems LLC: «We are presenting gaseous extinguishing systems at the Securex Uzbekistan 2019. This is debut participation for our company. I can definitely say we are satisfied with the exhibition. Even the very first days of the exhibition made it possible for us to significantly expand our costumer base. We have signed several major contracts. We are grateful to the organizers for the opportunity to expand our business and we look forward to taking part in the exhibition next year.»
Temur Toshbekov - Sales Manager, HYTERA COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD: «Our company is the world’s leading supplier of professional radio communication solutions. At the Securex Uzbekistan we have had the opportunity to present our services and learn about the competitors. This exhibition hosts the industry professionals from all over the country, as well as from thi CIS and other foreign countries. We observe a lot of visitors during all the exhibition days. Another thing I would like to emphasize is that we are very satisfied with the organization of this exhibition. The exhibition staff provides all the necessary support. Any arising issue is addressed quickly and efficiently.»
Yury Skvorchevsky - Marketing Director, Regula LLC: «This is third year we have exhibited at Securex Uzbekistan. We plan to participate next year too, as the exhibition offers us ample opportunities to find partners and expand our business. I would like to thank the organizers of the exhibition for the excellent organization and promptitude.»
Anton Annenkov - Chief Operating Officer, «Pozhtechnika» Group of Companies: «This is not the first time we have participated in Securex Uzbekistan. The exhibition is very interesting. We met a lot of our existing partners at the exhibition and have found new ones. The changes in Uzbekistan market are quite apparent. Construction is underway throughout the country thereby creating new prospects for businesses. We are also eager to take part in the development of business in Uzbekistan, want to find new partners to expand our own businesses, as well as to strengthen the relations with the existing partners. I would like to thank the organizers of the exhibition for the warm welcome and the high-level organization of the event. Any issues related to our stay here were promptly tackled.»
In the context of the last year events related to the spread of coronavirus infection, it is important that the main players in the security industry come together to ensure business sustainability and continuity. For this reason, we are in touch with you, continue working on the organization of Securex Uzbekistan and look forward to meeting you from November 3 to November 5, 2021.
Exposition 2021 will again bring together industry leaders, leading domestic and foreign manufacturers and suppliers. The exhibition will present the latest examples in the field of technologies for information security, cyber security, including smart cards, ID technologies, smart home systems, industrial safety and personal protection technologies, equipment and systems for security and fire extinguishing and much more. The reason for this was the widespread introduction of digitalization and the latest information technologies, the transition to remote online work in connection with the current circumstances.
Securex Uzbekistan is an effective tool for promoting its products not only in the market of Uzbekistan, but also in neighboring countries of Central Asia. Participation in the exhibition allows you to attract new customers, increase volumes and expand the geography of sales. For participation questions, please contact us by phone: + (998 71) 205 18 18, мob.: + 998 97 333 71 31 или e-mail: - project director, Aziza Alimova.