15th Anniversary International exhibition “Integrated Security - Securex Uzbekistan 2024”
5 - 7 November 2024, Uzexpocentre NEC
Why Exhibit?
It is expected that in 2023 over 5000 specialists from 20 countries will attend the Securex Uzbekistan exhibition.
Thanks to participation in the exhibition you will be able to:
• Bring your product to the market of Uzbekistan
• Attract a unique audience of specialists from Uzbekistan and other countries of the Central Asian region with whom you can hold meetings only in Tashkent;
• To convey the benefits of your product to all potential customers interested in procurement.
Exhibiting in Securex Uzbekistan offers you these great opportunities:
• Direct negotiations with hundreds of representatives of companies interested in the procurement of security equipment and equipment for ensuring safety and fire protection;
• Increase sales of products to ensure safety and fire protection in Uzbekistan and the entire Central Asian region by attracting new customers;
• РExpand the geography of sales of your products - find distributors, dealers and other partners in Uzbekistan and throughout the Central Asian region and provide your company with contracts;
• Demonstrate relevant developments to the target audience, technologies and solutions in the field of safety and fire protection;
• Assess the relevance of their products, evaluate the competitive environment and receive valuable feedback from representatives of the target audience;
• Attract attention to your brand and increase its recognition;
• Build and maintain a reputation as a successful, reliable and steadily growing company.
According to the results of the exhibition last year: